Performing Artist Schedule 2018 By Name

Performer Genre Subgenre Stage Day Time Website Youtube
Aaron Burton Blues Southern Blues Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link  
Aaron Shook Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Adam Marie Folk Indie Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 7:15:00 pm - 8:00 pm link  
Allen Larson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Amy Holden Country Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones featuring Kerri Lepai Blues Texas Roadhouse Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Ashley Falgoo Blues Vocal Songwriter Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
Barbe McMillen Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Blynd Birds Rock Indie Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 7:15 pm - 8:05 pm link link
Bobby Dallas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Brandon Kareem Hip Hop R&B/Soul PABST Synergy Stage Sat 11:15 am - 12:00 pm link link
Bree & The Fellas Jazz R&B Fusion Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Brent Ryan Americana/Bluegrass Texas Country & Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm link  
Brody Price Folk Weirdo Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link
Bronwen Roberts Indie Folk Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm link link
Buck & Harry Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm    
Buck Morgan Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm    
Bum Lucky Funky Reggae/Rock PABST Synergy Stage Fri 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm link link
Camden Lee Blues Guitar Artist Underground Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Cat Mcgee Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Chris Watson Blues Horns Driven Funky Soul Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Claire Green Other Harpist Artist Underground Stage Fri 9:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Claire Green Other Harpist Artist Underground Stage Sun 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm    
Covan Treez Soul Alternative Soul Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 11:00 am - 11:45 am link link
Criag Langford Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
D and Chi Pop Indie PABST Synergy Stage Sun 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link link
Dallas Poetry Slam Other Live Poetry Slam and Performances Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm/11:00 am - 1:00 pm/4:00 pm - 7:00 pm link  
Dallas Songwriters Association Other Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm    
Daniel E Rodriguez Other Instrumental Rock Murray Street Performance Area/Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/9:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Daniela Castro Other Cellist Artist Underground Stage Fri 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Daniela Castro Other Cellist Artist Underground Stage Sun 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Dave Washburn Jazz Band Jazz New Orleans Jazz & Swing Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm/5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00 pm - 5:00 pm link link
Dirty Groovs Funky Acid Jazz/Funk/House PABST Synergy Stage Fri 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link  
EJ Mathews Blues Muddy Blues Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00pm- 5:00 pm/1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Electrik Ants Hip Hop Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage Sun 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Ellen Once Again Pop Indie Pop Soul Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link link
Emmeline Pop Folk Murray Street Performance Area Sat 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
End of the World Parade Other Parade of Humans PABST Synergy Stage Sat/Sun Parade Performance 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm, Stage Performance 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Parade Performance Only    
Erik Carrizales Other Alternative Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm    
Flash Newmann Blues Folk/Singer Songwriter Walton Street Performance Area Sat 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Flip & The Combined Effort Ska Punk/Hip Hop Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm   link
Friday's Foolery Funky Soul/Alternative/Pop Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Gigi Gostas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Gringo Soul Other Electro Alternative Walton Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm/5:00 pm to 7:00 pm/2:00 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Hillbilly Vegas Country Southern Rock/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 4:35 pm - 5:25 pm link link
Holly West Rock Blues Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Ian Dickson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Ireland Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Iron Belly OD Rock Heavy Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link  
J.D. and the Chasers Blues Roots and Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 11:15 am - 12:15 am    
James Pappas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Jennifer (BOUT IT) Gonzalez Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Jeremy Bar-illan Blues Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm    
Jerialice Arsenault Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
Jessica Ewy Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
Jessica Meuse Country American Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 3:15 pm - 4:05 pm link link
Jim Suhler Blues Rock N Roll Roots Music Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Joel Wells Jr. Other Acoustic Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link  
Joey McGee Americana/Bluegrass Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link link
John Mason Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
John Nelson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Johnny G (Jennifer Tiwn) & Steve Riley Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm    
Jonathan Hodges Other Alt-Rock Violin/Vocals Artist Underground Stage Sun 5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Justin Pickard and the Thunderbird Winos Americana/Bluegrass Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm link link
Kadie Lynn Country American Idol Semi-Finalist Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm link link
Kirk Holloway Country Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Kirk Thurmond & the Millennials Pop Soul/R&B Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Kyoto Lo-Fi Rock Rock/Indie PABST Synergy Stage Fri 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm link  
Ladies With Flava Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
LIFE in Deep Ellum Other Non Denominational Service Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 11:00 am - 11:45 am link  
Lisa Byrn Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm    
Lonesome Doves Rock Indie Murray Street Performance Area Sun 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Loyal Sally Folk Folk Roc Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 10:05 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Madame Mims Hip Hop Funk/Alternative PABST Synergy Stage Sat 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm link link
Magga Orchestra Jazz Jazz fusion PABST Synergy Stage Sat 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm    
MC Squareroot Hip Hop Mathematical Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
McAllister Rock Atmospheric Indie Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 5:55 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Medicine Man Revival Funky Soul/R&B/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm link link
Mexican Juligans Other Punk de Rancho Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage Sat/Sun 8:35 pm - 9:25 pm/6:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Michael Brandenberger Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Microphone Lewis Hip Hop Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage Sat 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Midnight County Country Country Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm link link
Mike Stinson Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Milennial Falcon Punk Punk/Funk/Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Molly May Rockwell Pop Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm link link
MOM Crew Other Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm    
MOM Crew Other Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage Sun 2:15 pm - 2:30    
Nicole Chapman Indie Rock/Country Walton Street Performance Area Sun 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sat 7:45 pm - 8:15 pm    
Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Nicole Mariee Pop Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Northern National Rock Alternative Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 9:55 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Parker Twomey Americana/Bluegrass Alt Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Paul Zander Folk Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Paxton Pennington Folk Singer Songwriter/Rock Walton Street Performance Area Sun 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm    
Pet Parade Other Parade of Pets and Their Humans PABST Synergy Stage Sun Parade 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Award Ceremony 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Peter Philips Indie Dark Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Positive Vibe Tribe Funky Reggae/Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 11:30 am - 1:00 pm link link
Puddin Taine Funky Party Funk Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm link  
Q & A Jazz Alt-Jazz Fusion/Rock PABST Synergy Stage Fri 11:15 am - 12:45 pm link  
Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Other Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Other Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Raphael & IvorY JeaN Soul Churchified Soul Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Reinventing Jude Indie Soul/Jazz Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Rickey Gene Wright Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Rio King Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Rodney Rice Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Ron Bultongez Blues Bluesy Singer Songwriter Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Ronnie Fauss Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Ryan Avila Rock Alternative PABST Synergy Stage Sun 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm link link
Ryan Berg & The Velvet Ears Rock Alternative Deep Ellum Artists Stage Sun 5:45 pm - 6:30 pm link link
Sarah Sellers Pop Indie/Alt Pop PABST Synergy Stage Fri 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm link link
Secret of Boris Rock Alternative Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 8:30 pm - 9:20 pm link link
Shamus McNasty Ska Full-Throtlle Texas Reggae Rock/Ska PABST Synergy Stage Fri 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Shut Up! It's Sunday Rock Electronic Driven Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage Fri/Sat 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm/9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
ShySpeaks Hip Hop Poetic Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 8:50 pm - 9:40 pm    
Skinny Cooks Funky Art Soul/Funk/R&B Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm link link
Spontaneous Afflatus Other Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area Sat 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Spontaneous Afflatus Other Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area Sat 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Steff Neff Pop Dark Pop Murray Street Performance Area Fri 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Stephen Valenzuela Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Steve Jackson Rock Jazz/Blues/Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Super Hero/Super Villain Rock Metal/Pop Deep Ellum Artists Stage Fri 3pm - 4pm link link
Svenny Baby! Indie Synth Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Sydney Bryant Trio Pop Acoustic Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm link link
Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /As An Art Form Other Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage Fri/Sat 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm/5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /Womens Self Protection Other Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage Fri/Sat/Sun 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm    
Terence Bradford Hip Hop Funk/Afro-Cuban Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Tha Mystics Soul Experimental Trance Collective Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm link link
Thaddeus Ford Jazz Post Rock/Electronica PABST Synergy Stage Sat 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm link link
The Banisters Punk Rock/Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 11:30 am - 12:15 pm link link
The BARNyartists Hip Hop Hip Hop Deep Ellum Artist's Stage Fri 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm   link
The Broke$ Ska Ska/Punk Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
The Effinays Funky Funk/Reggae/Latin/Hip-Hop/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 8:55 pm - 9:45 pm link link
The High Moons Indie Indie Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
The Moment Before Rock Power Soul PABST Synergy Stage Sat 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link link
The Motel Pines Punk Lyric PABST Synergy Stage Fri 9:45 pm - 11:00 pm link link
The Razorblade Dolls Rock Electro-Horror Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
The Venetian Sailors Indie Pop/Roots/Soul/Psych/Eclectic Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link link
The White Rhinos Rock Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage Sun 11:15 am - 12:30 pm link link
Tin&Tonic Blues Texas Singer Songwriter, Americana, Outlaw Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 11:00 am - 12:30 pm link  
Tippy Balady Pop Contemporary Fusion Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Tyler Marco Country Folk/Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
Wesley Pruitt Blues Soul/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Willow James Blues Rock/Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link  
Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link link
Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link

2018 Sponsors:

LogoBar2018Final2 940px pabstgraphics groupLyft DallasDeep Ellum FoundationKNONDeep Ellum Brewing CompanyYelpBai WaterSons of Hermann HallDowntown Dalls IncLakewood BrewingDARTOutlaw NationGreen Mountain EnergyDo 214Deep Ellum Community AssociationStar 102.1Lone StarNow 102.9